Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aimores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aimores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aimores with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,3027,645
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,1665,696
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,2496,990
Ze DocaBrazil 1,8191,130
ZhengzhouChina 17,00810,569
ZhijiangChina 16,91210,509
ZagrebCroatia 9,2525,750
ZugspitzeGermany 9,0705,636
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,0725,637
ZahedanIran 12,1777,567
ZanjanIran 11,2476,989
ZacatecasMexico 8,1625,072
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,33010,148
ZinderNiger 6,6094,107
ZhobPakistan 13,0248,093
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,71911,011
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,71811,010
ZamoscPoland 10,0006,214
Zielona GoraPoland 9,6415,991
ZigalovoRussia 15,1689,426
ZiganskRussia 14,6419,098
ZyryankaRussia 14,7999,196
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,9504,940
ZurichSwitzerland 8,9325,550
ZanzibarTanzania 8,7625,445
ZonguldakTurkey 10,0886,269
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,6126,595
ZitomirUkraine 10,3146,410
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,4956,522
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,5306,544
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8086,095
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,8135,476
ZambeziZambia 6,8384,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -