Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aimores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aimores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aimores with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,0326,855
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,2957,019
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,2576,995
YaoundeCameroon 6,3033,917
YokoCameroon 6,4734,022
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,4884,653
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1036,899
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8666,131
YanjiChina 17,26910,731
YichangChina 16,97710,550
YinchuanChina 16,22710,084
YiningChina 14,0698,743
YariguiesColombia 4,6402,883
YamasaDominican Republic 5,2983,292
YasicaDominican Republic 5,4093,361
YazdIran 11,6237,223
YakushimaJapan 18,54511,524
YamagataJapan 17,92311,138
YamaguchiJapan 18,22411,325
YokkaichiJapan 18,28111,360
YokohamaJapan 18,23911,334
YonagoJapan 18,15811,284
YonagunijimaJapan 18,28411,362
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,90111,745
YeMyanmar 15,6429,720
YolaNigeria 6,6754,148
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,99211,181
YurimaguasPeru 4,0802,535
YekaterinburgRussia 12,5177,778
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,94010,527
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,1767,566
Yakima, WaUsa 10,7986,710
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,3477,672
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0306,233
York, PaUsa 7,5904,717
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,8924,904
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7206,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -