Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aimores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aimores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aimores with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,8738,621
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2148,833
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0438,726
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,8599,855
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5079,015
WoomeraAustralia 14,3808,936
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9559,914
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,4275,237
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,0665,013
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,7557,304
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,1047,522
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,2145,104
Windsor, OnCanada 8,1005,034
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,4805,891
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,9976,212
WillemstadCuraçao 4,6632,898
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,3238,279
WajimaJapan 18,01411,194
WakamatsuJapan 18,01111,192
WakayamaJapan 18,33311,393
WakkanaiJapan 17,12110,639
WajirKenya 9,1465,684
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,7343,563
WindhoekNamibia 6,0093,734
WaihiNew Zealand 12,6057,833
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,4127,713
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,4717,750
WaimateNew Zealand 12,1697,562
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,4597,742
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,3017,644
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,2977,642
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,4927,763
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,4317,725
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8828,005
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,3407,668
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,4837,757
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,4677,747
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,3797,693
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,3597,680
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,6767,877
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,3147,652
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,4237,720
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,3157,653
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,3127,651
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,4247,720
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6727,875
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,6087,835
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,7257,908
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,2227,595
WintonNew Zealand 12,1407,544
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,7387,915
WarsawPoland 9,9586,188
WroclawPoland 9,6616,003
WonsanSouth Korea 17,56210,913
Wad MedaniSudan 8,9825,581
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,1105,661
WauSudan 8,1415,059
WaddingtonUk 8,9685,573
Waco, TxUsa 8,2505,127
Wake IslandUsa 17,10610,630
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9315,550
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9245,545
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,4874,653
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,6196,599
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4835,271
Warren, OhUsa 7,8874,901
Warren, PaUsa 7,8694,890
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3215,171
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,4904,654
Washington, IaUsa 8,5325,302
Washington, InUsa 8,0695,014
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,8864,900
Watertown, NyUsa 7,9044,911
Watertown, SdUsa 9,1285,672
Watertown, WiUsa 8,5005,282
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,1055,037
Waverly, OhUsa 7,8304,866
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,1554,446
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,6694,765
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8244,862
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3695,200
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3105,164
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,8024,848
West Chester, PaUsa 7,5404,686
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,6384,125
West Point, GaUsa 7,4714,642
West Point, NyUsa 7,5364,683
White Hall, IlUsa 8,2575,131
Whitestown, InUsa 8,0875,026
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,4985,281
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6625,382
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7486,679
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,6484,753
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3244,551
Williamson, WvUsa 7,6894,778
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,6984,784
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,7466,056
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,5404,686
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,4904,654
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1344,433
Windsor, IlUsa 8,1935,091
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,7284,802
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,8675,510
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,3576,436
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,0905,648
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,2974,534
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5175,914
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,3804,586
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,5704,704
Wooster, OhUsa 7,9214,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -