Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aimores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aimores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aimores with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,1375,678
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,7711,722
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,5551,588
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,8781,789
ViennaAustria 9,4395,865
VitebskBelarus 10,6586,623
VassourasBrazil 422262
VicosaBrazil 234145
VitoriaBrazil 12075
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 505314
VarnaBulgaria 9,8946,148
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,3525,190
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0836,887
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,5556,559
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,4736,508
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,0806,885
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,0936,893
ValdiviaChile 3,8082,366
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,7132,308
VallenarChile 3,1291,944
ValparaisoChile 3,3342,072
VanguardiaColombia 4,4252,750
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,5652,215
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,7966,087
VestervigDenmark 9,6425,992
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,2993,293
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,3253,309
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,4743,401
VilsandiEstonia 10,3826,452
VaasaFinland 10,6606,624
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,3925,837
VeravalIndia 12,9168,026
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,1758,808
ValentiaIreland 8,4865,274
VeniceItaly 9,0115,599
VeronaItaly 8,9155,540
VicenzaItaly 8,9665,572
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,7585,442
ViterboItaly 8,7745,452
VolterraItaly 8,7695,449
VientianeLaos 16,18810,060
VarenaLithuania 10,2836,390
VilniusLithuania 10,3366,423
VeracruzMexico 7,3824,587
VlissingenNetherlands 9,0025,594
VaernesNorway 10,2566,373
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,0676,256
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,4027,085
VillarricaParaguay 1,7231,071
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,8436,117
VanavaraRussia 14,6369,095
VasileviciRussia 10,4866,516
Velikie LukiRussia 10,7326,669
VerhojanskRussia 14,6549,106
ViljujskRussia 14,9199,271
VitimRussia 15,0989,382
Vize IslandRussia 12,6917,886
VladivostokRussia 17,30610,754
VolgogradRussia 11,3087,027
VologdaRussia 11,3657,063
VoronezRussia 11,0526,868
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,6588,487
VytegraRussia 11,2466,988
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,5176,535
ValenciaSpain 7,7954,844
ValladolidSpain 7,7564,820
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,6284,740
VisbySweden 10,1696,319
VanTurkey 10,8756,758
ValleyUk 8,8165,478
VinnitsaUkraine 10,2546,372
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5846,577
Valdez, AkUsa 12,7137,900
Valentine, NeUsa 9,2165,727
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,9166,783
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,9725,576
Vevay, InUsa 7,9314,929
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,8284,865
Victoria, TxUsa 8,0495,002
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,6935,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -