Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aimores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aimores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aimores with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,5502,827
UaupesBrazil 3,5782,223
UbatubaBrazil 605376
UberabaBrazil 718446
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,6736,632
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,5689,052
UpernavikGreenland 10,3216,414
UummannaqGreenland 10,0616,252
UdineItaly 9,1035,657
Ustica IslandItaly 8,5865,335
UenoJapan 18,29411,368
UnzendakeJapan 18,30811,377
UrakawaJapan 17,46710,854
UshibukaJapan 18,34611,400
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,11511,257
UwajimaJapan 18,36011,409
UkmergeLithuania 10,3536,433
UtenaLithuania 10,4126,470
UlaangomMongolia 14,6939,130
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,7389,780
UlgiiMongolia 14,5819,061
UliastaiMongolia 15,1049,386
UmnugoviMongolia 14,7009,135
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,0009,943
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,86811,103
UfaRussia 12,2017,582
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,8938,012
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,5069,636
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,3789,556
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,4579,605
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,1247,534
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,4779,617
Ust-MajaRussia 15,4539,603
Ust-OlojRussia 14,5789,059
Umm BeninSudan 8,9715,575
UmeňSweden 10,6466,615
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,37510,176
Udon ThaniThailand 16,20410,069
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,9249,896
UrfaTurkey 10,4466,491
UsakTurkey 9,7686,070
Uman’Ukraine 10,3376,423
UzgorodUkraine 9,8216,103
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,7234,799
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,9964,969
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2085,100
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9654,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -