Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aimores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aimores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aimores with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,7067,896
TiranaAlbania 9,2125,725
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,8984,286
TebessaAlgeria 8,0074,976
TimimounAlgeria 7,0024,351
TindoufAlgeria 6,3293,933
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6934,781
TrelewArgentina 3,4722,158
TucumanArgentina 2,5941,612
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6349,715
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6359,716
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,65310,348
TibooburraAustralia 14,5669,051
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6259,709
TshaneBotswana 6,4694,020
TaguatingaBrazil 974605
TarauacaBrazil 3,4372,136
TauaBrazil 1,501933
TefeBrazil 3,1291,945
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 188117
TeresinaBrazil 1,6121,002
TiriosBrazil 2,9101,808
TorresBrazil 1,402871
TracuateuaBrazil 2,1431,332
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,119696
TriunfoBrazil 1,332828
TucuruiBrazil 1,9891,236
TuriacuBrazil 2,0311,262
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,7176,660
Terrace, BcCanada 11,6027,209
Teslin, YtCanada 11,9697,437
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,9616,190
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,8696,754
Thompson, MbCanada 9,9176,162
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,9345,551
Timmins, OnCanada 8,5585,318
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2586,996
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,0324,991
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,0485,001
Trenton, OnCanada 7,9854,962
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3875,833
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,6204,735
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,7112,306
TaiyuanChina 16,76610,419
TaoyuanChina 18,09211,242
TengchongChina 15,8229,832
TønderDenmark 9,5255,919
TylstrupDenmark 9,7466,056
TystofteDenmark 9,6656,006
TamayoDominican Republic 5,3443,321
TahrirEgypt 9,4745,887
TantaEgypt 9,5065,907
TallinEstonia 10,5786,573
TartuEstonia 10,6086,592
TampereFinland 10,6566,621
TurkuFinland 10,5316,544
ToulonFrance 8,4525,252
ToulouseFrance 8,2435,122
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,8836,763
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,9106,780
TchibanGabon 5,9463,695
TbilisiGeorgia 11,1156,907
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,0155,602
TamaleGhana 5,4493,386
ThessalonikiGreece 9,3885,834
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1725,700
TimehriGuyana 3,4482,142
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,2783,901
TelaHonduras 6,4093,983
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,2508,233
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,2508,233
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,16610,046
TabrizIran 11,1056,901
TeheranIran 11,4637,123
Tel AvivIsrael 9,8996,151
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,9825,582
TarvisioItaly 9,1555,689
TermoliItaly 8,9335,551
TorinoItaly 8,7065,410
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,7145,415
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,4845,272
TrevicoItaly 8,8845,521
TrevisoItaly 9,0115,600
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,1075,659
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,7055,409
TabouIvory Coast 4,5442,823
TadotsuJapan 18,29211,367
TakadaJapan 18,05511,220
TakamatsuJapan 18,29711,370
TakayamaJapan 18,15411,281
TanegashimaJapan 18,53311,516
TatenoJapan 18,16811,290
TateyamaJapan 18,28911,365
TokushimaJapan 18,33711,395
TokyoJapan 18,21211,317
TomakomaiJapan 17,43110,832
TottoriJapan 18,17711,296
ToyamaJapan 18,09211,243
ToyookaJapan 18,18511,301
TsuJapan 18,30311,374
TsurugaJapan 18,19511,307
TsuyamaJapan 18,21611,320
TurgayKazakhstan 12,6837,881
TripoliLebanon 10,0846,266
TobrukLibya 8,9675,572
TripoliLibya 8,1735,079
TelsiaiLithuania 10,2616,376
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,3925,837
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9155,540
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,6545,378
ThyoloMalawi 8,0164,981
TawauMalaysia 17,17410,672
TessalitMali 6,3603,952
TimbuktuMali 5,7913,598
TombMali 5,7883,597
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,3233,308
TacubayaMexico 7,6694,766
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,7154,794
TarialanMongolia 15,3409,532
TosontsengelMongolia 15,1469,412
TsetserlegMongolia 15,4279,587
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,8549,852
TangierMorocco 7,1694,455
TarfayaMorocco 6,0763,776
TazaMorocco 7,1444,439
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,6529,727
TaungooMyanmar 15,5679,673
ThandweMyanmar 15,3399,532
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,5309,029
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,0837,509
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,6367,852
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,1247,534
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,3007,643
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,5057,771
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,4787,754
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,5617,805
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,2347,603
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,5977,828
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,6417,855
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,5587,804
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,4967,765
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,5087,773
TemukaNew Zealand 12,2037,583
TimaruNew Zealand 12,2017,582
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,3707,687
TahouaNiger 6,3473,944
TillaberyNiger 5,9733,712
TaejonNorth Korea 17,82511,076
TromsoNorway 10,9606,811
TrondheimNorway 10,2356,360
ThumraitOman 11,1676,939
TacnaPeru 3,0751,911
TarapotoPeru 4,0762,533
TrujilloPeru 4,2872,664
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,26511,350
TorunPoland 9,8826,141
TimisoaraRomania 9,5845,956
TambovRussia 11,2276,977
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,7147,901
TaraRussia 13,3488,295
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,3088,270
TermezRussia 12,9008,016
TernejRussia 17,17010,669
TobolskRussia 12,9668,057
TomskRussia 13,9808,687
Tot’MaRussia 11,5407,171
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,2927,638
TuapseRussia 10,7496,680
TuraRussia 14,2678,865
TurukhanskRussia 13,7018,514
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,9716,196
TortosaSpain 7,9604,947
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,7048,516
TokerSudan 9,5725,948
TartousSyria 10,1106,283
TaipeiTaiwan 18,12111,261
TaboraTanzania 8,1335,054
TakThailand 15,8109,825
TrangThailand 15,5749,678
TabligboTogo 5,4873,410
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,4042,115
TunisTunisia 8,2545,129
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,7227,284
TireeUk 9,0335,613
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,0945,651
TernopilUkraine 10,0846,267
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,0201,255
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4154,608
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,8988,015
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5384,684
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,2244,489
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,9084,293
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2564,509
Taunton, MaUsa 7,4914,655
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7215,420
Temple, TxUsa 8,2275,112
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,6424,749
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,5994,722
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,0164,981
Toledo, IaUsa 8,6685,386
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,0915,028
Tooele, UtUsa 9,9206,164
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6335,364
Towanda, PaUsa 7,7224,798
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1015,655
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,4234,613
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3935,837
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4555,254
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6604,760
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,9595,567
TashkentUzbekistan 13,1018,141
TumeremoVenezuela 3,7222,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -