Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aimores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aimores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aimores with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,7527,924
ShkoderAlbania 9,2435,744
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0354,993
SaltaArgentina 2,5801,603
San AntonioArgentina 3,2872,043
San LuisArgentina 2,9361,824
San RafaelArgentina 3,1691,969
Santa RosaArgentina 2,9511,834
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,5341,575
SarmientoArgentina 3,8782,410
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,9348,659
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,9438,664
SalzburgAustria 9,2125,725
SakiAzerbaijan 11,2777,008
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,3757,068
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,3787,070
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,6344,122
SaveBenin 5,6643,520
Santa CruzBolivia 2,3361,452
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2815,767
SalvadorBrazil 769478
Santa MariaBrazil 1,7071,061
SantaremBrazil 2,4081,496
SantosBrazil 734456
Sao CarlosBrazil 763474
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,8531,151
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,449900
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,328825
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,7281,074
Sao LourencoBrazil 503313
Sao LuisBrazil 1,9171,191
Sao MateusBrazil 15596
São PauloBrazil 727452
Sao SimaoBrazil 711442
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1831,978
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,007626
SerrinhaBrazil 901560
Sete LagoasBrazil 334207
SobralBrazil 1,7571,092
SoureBrazil 2,2401,392
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,011629
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,9791,230
SurubimBrazil 1,418881
SadovoBulgaria 9,6215,979
SandanskiBulgaria 9,4695,884
SofiaBulgaria 9,5425,929
SiemreapCambodia 16,21910,079
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,3114,543
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,2576,374
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,6304,742
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,7807,320
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,3276,417
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,8354,869
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1676,318
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,5335,302
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,6145,353
Scott, SkCanada 10,3026,402
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,1365,056
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,4844,651
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,8544,881
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,2697,624
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2275,734
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2045,719
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,7976,710
Smithers, BcCanada 11,5247,161
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,7604,822
Summerside, PeCanada 7,6794,772
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,1196,288
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,1266,293
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5464,689
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,9603,704
SalCape Verde 4,4882,789
SantiagoChile 3,3182,062
SewellChile 3,3142,059
ShanghaiChina 17,83211,081
ShantouChina 17,67410,983
ShenyangChina 17,14510,654
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,7033,544
Simon BolivarColombia 4,9793,094
San JoseCosta Rica 5,7353,564
SibenikCroatia 9,1085,660
SplitCroatia 9,1285,672
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,8346,111
StudsgårdDenmark 9,6165,975
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3623,332
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2193,243
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,2823,282
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,3753,340
SamanaDominican Republic 5,2913,288
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,2683,274
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,4023,357
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,3093,299
San JuanDominican Republic 5,3783,342
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,1813,220
SanchezDominican Republic 5,3093,299
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,4023,357
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,4473,385
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,2603,268
San GabrielEcuador 4,5872,851
SalloumEgypt 9,0535,626
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,9535,564
SohagEgypt 9,3645,819
St. KatrineEgypt 9,6756,012
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,4333,997
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,8702,405
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,0976,896
StrasbourgFrance 8,9725,575
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,8521,772
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,1181,938
SukhumiGeorgia 10,8666,752
SchleswigGermany 9,5265,920
StuttgartGermany 9,0715,637
SamosGreece 9,5255,919
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4105,848
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1865,708
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,6525,998
SiguiriGuinea 4,9023,046
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,4624,016
SzegedHungary 9,5395,928
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,3905,835
StykkisholmurIceland 9,5325,924
SagarIndia 13,8228,589
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,5518,421
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,55710,910
SemnanIran 11,6447,236
ShahroudIran 11,7997,332
ShirazIran 11,4007,084
ShannonIreland 8,6055,347
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6145,353
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,9765,578
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0165,603
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,7665,447
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,4295,238
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8495,499
SigonellaItaly 8,6185,356
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6932,916
SagaJapan 18,26011,347
SaigoJapan 18,07811,234
SakaiJapan 18,14411,275
SakataJapan 17,85211,094
SapporoJapan 17,38410,803
SaseboJapan 18,24111,335
SendaiJapan 17,91811,135
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,43011,453
ShimonosekiJapan 18,22311,324
ShinjoJapan 17,86811,103
ShionomisakiJapan 18,43111,453
ShirakawaJapan 18,04911,216
ShizuokaJapan 18,29211,367
SumotoJapan 18,31611,382
SuttsuJapan 17,42010,825
SuwaJapan 18,17211,292
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,0412,511
SavannakhetLaos 16,38110,179
SiauliaiLithuania 10,3156,410
SiluteLithuania 10,1806,326
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3805,829
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,6085,971
SalimaMalawi 8,0254,987
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,30010,750
SibuMalaysia 16,50610,257
SanMali 5,3903,349
SegouMali 5,2903,287
SikassoMali 5,1743,215
St. BrandonMauritius 10,4746,509
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,1194,424
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,7009,756
SainshandMongolia 16,13910,029
SafiMorocco 6,6794,151
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,3623,953
SittweMyanmar 15,2139,453
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5157,777
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,6986,027
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,4257,100
SaiqOman 11,6977,269
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,1546,931
SurOman 11,8647,372
SialkotPakistan 13,5128,397
SibbiPakistan 12,8457,982
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,8251,134
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,6402,262
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,21311,318
SandomierzPoland 9,9126,159
SniezkaPoland 9,5715,948
SuwalkiPoland 10,1886,331
SzczecinPoland 9,6956,024
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1274,429
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4954,036
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,0183,118
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8936,148
Satu MareRomania 9,8106,096
SibiuRomania 9,7716,072
SulinaRomania 10,1236,290
SadrinskRussia 12,7027,893
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,8906,767
SalekhardRussia 12,7717,936
SaratovRussia 11,4977,144
SejmcanRussia 15,0779,369
SelagoncyRussia 14,5199,022
Simusir IslandRussia 16,74710,406
SkovorodinoRussia 15,9719,924
SmolenskRussia 10,7396,673
SociRussia 10,7816,700
SortovalaRussia 10,9936,831
SuntarRussia 14,9959,318
SurgutRussia 13,2048,205
SverdlovskRussia 12,5177,778
SyktyvkarRussia 12,0037,459
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,8162,993
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,6553,514
SeychellesSeychelles 10,5226,538
SingaporeSingapore 15,7129,764
SliacSlovakia 9,6325,985
SeoulSouth Korea 17,69410,995
SineijuSouth Korea 17,33510,772
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,6584,759
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,0394,995
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,9684,951
SevilleSpain 7,3194,548
SennarSudan 8,9585,567
ShambatSudan 8,9445,558
ShendiSudan 9,0785,641
StenseleSweden 10,6026,588
StockholmSweden 10,2656,379
StorlienSweden 10,2896,394
SundsvallSweden 10,4466,491
SantisSwitzerland 8,9655,571
SongeaTanzania 8,2285,113
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,33910,153
SongkhlaThailand 15,6629,732
Suphan BuriThailand 15,8619,856
Surat ThaniThailand 15,5899,687
SurinThailand 16,22310,081
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,6313,499
SokodeTogo 5,6033,482
SfaxTunisia 8,1345,055
SousseTunisia 8,2095,101
SamsunTurkey 10,4236,477
SiirtTurkey 10,7396,673
SivasTurkey 10,4136,471
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,3527,676
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,4425,246
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,2125,725
SarataUkraine 10,1606,314
SarnyUkraine 10,2396,363
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,4116,470
SumyUkraine 10,7226,663
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5547,180
SaltoUruguay 2,1511,337
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5516,556
Safford, AzUsa 9,3535,812
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,7704,828
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,8744,272
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2625,134
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9235,545
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,8745,514
Salem, InUsa 8,0084,976
Salem, OrUsa 10,9156,782
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9066,156
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,4915,277
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2165,106
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9436,179
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5876,579
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,0173,118
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3676,442
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,0325,613
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2406,363
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3166,410
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4414,624
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,5285,300
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,1554,446
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9405,555
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3625,817
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0084,976
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9666,814
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9576,809
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5395,306
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,9946,832
Selma, AlUsa 7,5294,679
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,4904,654
Seymour, InUsa 8,0084,976
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,8674,889
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7636,067
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0515,003
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9115,538
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0155,602
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,2425,121
Southport, NcUsa 7,1184,423
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1745,079
Spencer, WvUsa 7,7174,795
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5885,337
Spokane, WaUsa 10,6316,607
Spooner, WiUsa 8,8825,519
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2995,157
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3535,191
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,1328,782
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,9895,586
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2615,134
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,7185,418
Stamford, CtUsa 7,5364,683
State College, PaUsa 7,7054,788
State University, MsUsa 7,7434,811
State University, NmUsa 9,0535,626
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5374,684
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5125,911
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4595,256
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5056,528
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8535,501
Storrs, CtUsa 7,5324,681
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2385,119
Summerville, ScUsa 7,1644,452
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7376,672
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4515,252
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7905,462
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,8294,865
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,8918,011
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5882,851
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1952,607
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,4612,151
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0503,759
SocotraYemen 10,9826,824
SenangaZambia 6,7834,215
SerenjeZambia 7,5874,715
SeshekeZambia 6,8554,260
SolweziZambia 7,2204,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -