Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aimores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aimores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aimores with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,4281,509
ReconquistaArgentina 2,1701,348
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,7521,710
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,3362,694
RivadaviaArgentina 2,3101,436
RosarioArgentina 2,4621,530
RichmondAustralia 13,9808,688
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0889,376
RecifeBrazil 1,434891
RemansoBrazil 1,101684
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,0581,900
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 440273
Rio NegroBrazil 1,158720
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,052654
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,6006,587
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,3745,825
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,9436,178
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9456,180
Resolute, NtCanada 11,1306,917
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,8176,722
Roberval, QcCanada 8,1715,078
RuoqiangChina 14,7139,143
Rafael NunezColombia 5,0323,127
RandersDenmark 9,6956,024
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,4103,362
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,3773,341
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9524,320
RumipambaEcuador 4,5712,840
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,7796,077
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,6736,011
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,5985,964
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,9721,847
RostockGermany 9,6225,979
RhodesGreece 9,5485,933
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,7836,079
ReykhólarIceland 9,5795,952
ReykjavíkIceland 9,4445,868
RamsarIran 11,4417,109
RashtIran 11,3637,061
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,6625,382
RadicofaniItaly 8,7885,461
Resia PassItaly 8,9965,590
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9215,544
RivoltoItaly 9,0865,646
Rolle PassItaly 9,0345,614
RomeItaly 8,7685,448
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,7405,431
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,1015,655
RumoiJapan 17,28310,740
RigaLatvia 10,4056,466
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,2726,383
RodriguesMauritius 10,7086,654
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,1089,389
RabatMorocco 6,9734,333
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,4979,630
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,3753,962
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,3797,693
RangioraNew Zealand 12,2357,603
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,3767,691
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,7287,909
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,5237,782
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,5157,777
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,1687,561
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,6007,829
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,4237,720
RivasNicaragua 5,9873,720
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,9108,022
RebolyRussia 11,0966,895
Rostov On DonRussia 10,9256,789
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,6876,641
RagaSudan 7,9394,934
RashadSudan 8,6295,362
RenkSudan 8,7975,467
RumbekSudan 8,2725,141
RanongThailand 15,5649,672
Roi EtThailand 16,26710,109
RizeTurkey 10,7416,675
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,5567,802
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,2316,358
RomnyUkraine 10,6406,612
RovnoUkraine 10,1716,321
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6037,210
RochaUruguay 2,1191,317
Racine, WiUsa 8,4085,225
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3244,551
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4685,883
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4715,885
Reading, PaUsa 7,5674,702
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6756,634
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,9426,178
Redding, CaUsa 10,6936,645
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9866,205
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,4536,495
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2265,112
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3864,590
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3864,590
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5154,670
Rochester, MnUsa 8,7775,454
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,9024,910
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,9285,548
Rockford, IlUsa 8,4445,247
Rockville, InUsa 8,1475,063
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7945,465
Rome, GaUsa 7,5494,691
Roseau, MnUsa 9,3465,808
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8436,738
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9275,547
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,4504,630
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3955,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -