Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aimores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aimores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aimores with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,4957,764
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,3267,038
QubaAzerbaijan 11,3907,078
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,600994
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,1316,917
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,9724,954
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,1746,944
QuinteroChile 3,3632,090
QingdaoChina 17,42710,829
QiqiharChina 16,62810,333
QuitoEcuador 4,6072,863
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,2337,602
QuettaPakistan 12,7627,930
Quanah, TxUsa 8,6145,353
Quitman, GaUsa 7,2474,503
Quang TriVietnam 16,65010,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -