Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aimores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aimores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aimores with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,3458,293
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,0049,324
ParanaArgentina 2,3721,474
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,9791,230
PehuajoArgentina 2,7321,698
PergaminoArgentina 2,5061,557
PigeArgentina 2,8831,792
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,6511,647
PosadasArgentina 1,7531,089
PresidenciaArgentina 2,1441,332
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,2222,002
Punta IndioArgentina 2,3771,477
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7978,574
Port HedlandAustralia 15,0629,360
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5654,079
ParakouBenin 5,7593,579
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,210752
ParacatuBrazil 662411
ParanaBrazil 1,057657
ParanaguaBrazil 1,017632
ParanaibaBrazil 1,060659
ParintinsBrazil 2,5321,573
ParnaibaBrazil 1,8251,134
Passo FundoBrazil 1,508937
Patos De MinasBrazil 581361
PaulistanaBrazil 1,262784
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,162722
Pedra AzulBrazil 388241
PeixeBrazil 1,149714
PetrolinaBrazil 1,125699
PicosBrazil 1,381858
PiraiBrazil 457284
PirenopolisBrazil 929577
PompeuBrazil 414257
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,556967
Porto De MozBrazil 2,3181,440
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,269789
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,7321,698
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,555966
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,265786
PosseBrazil 822511
PlevenBulgaria 9,6706,009
PlovdivBulgaria 9,6095,971
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,26610,108
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9926,830
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,5266,541
Penticton, BcCanada 10,8496,742
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,1415,059
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,0354,993
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2195,729
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2076,964
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,6724,768
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4177,095
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5365,926
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1676,318
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2156,969
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7157,280
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8666,131
ParronChile 3,3472,080
Puerto AysenChile 4,0882,541
Puerto MonttChile 3,8842,413
Punta ArenasChile 4,5192,808
PingbianChina 17,13610,648
PeralesColombia 4,5792,845
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0632,525
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,8053,607
PragueCzech Republic 9,4455,869
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,3483,323
PimentelDominican Republic 5,3383,317
PoloDominican Republic 5,3213,307
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,4183,367
PichilingueEcuador 4,6512,890
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7532,953
PuyoEcuador 4,4822,785
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6365,988
ParisFrance 8,7255,422
PerpignanFrance 8,2515,127
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,8176,100
Port-GentilGabon 5,8093,610
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,6703,523
PotsdamGermany 9,5425,930
PatrasGreece 9,1655,695
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,8386,735
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,8465,497
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,5592,833
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,4193,368
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,0613,766
PecsHungary 9,4055,844
PambanIndia 13,5148,398
PuneIndia 13,2168,213
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2369,468
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,12810,022
PadovaItaly 8,9765,578
Paganella MountainItaly 8,9805,580
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5555,316
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5445,310
PantelleriaItaly 8,3725,202
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8395,492
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4085,225
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8495,499
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,9105,537
PiacenzaItaly 8,8125,476
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7615,444
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,9315,550
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7245,421
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,8965,528
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,7435,433
PrizziItaly 8,5365,304
PakseLaos 16,46610,232
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,5459,660
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,1226,290
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1226,290
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,51110,882
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2405,742
PatheinMyanmar 15,3509,539
PutaoMyanmar 15,7109,762
PyiMyanmar 15,4359,591
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,6829,123
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,6167,840
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,3587,679
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,3587,680
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,3387,667
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7387,916
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5217,781
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,9683,709
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,9133,674
PohangNorth Korea 17,95211,155
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,50110,875
PadidanPakistan 12,8207,967
PanjgurPakistan 12,4307,724
ParachinarPakistan 13,1138,148
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3307,662
PeshawarPakistan 13,2538,236
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,67410,361
PilarParaguay 1,9431,208
PiscoPeru 3,7932,357
PiuraPeru 4,5632,835
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,1001,926
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,59110,931
PoznanPoland 9,7456,056
PrzemyslPoland 9,9226,165
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,5094,666
PortalegrePortugal 7,4124,606
Porto Portugal 7,5264,677
PavelecRussia 11,1316,917
PecoraRussia 12,3487,673
PermRussia 12,2587,617
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,9159,890
PetrozavodskRussia 11,1696,940
PjatigorskRussia 11,0466,864
PoronajskRussia 16,68810,370
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,7596,686
Providenja BayRussia 13,9068,641
PskovRussia 10,6826,638
PodorSenegal 4,9303,063
PopradSlovakia 9,7246,043
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,7024,165
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,0644,390
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9854,962
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,5368,412
Port SudanSudan 9,5705,947
ParamariboSuriname 3,2121,996
PiteňSweden 10,7836,701
PalmyraSyria 10,3006,401
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,1956,957
PhetchabunThailand 16,0129,950
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,9289,898
PhraeThailand 15,9409,905
PhuketThailand 15,4649,609
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,4659,610
Prachin BuriThailand 15,9789,929
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,7519,788
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0172,496
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,5695,325
PoltavaUkraine 10,6606,624
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,1341,326
PradoUruguay 2,2671,409
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,2031,369
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1305,052
Pana, IlUsa 8,2285,113
Paoli, InUsa 8,0084,976
Paris, IlUsa 8,2085,100
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,1445,682
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5174,671
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6095,971
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4515,252
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5185,293
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7215,420
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6416,612
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,4284,616
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3625,196
Perry, OkUsa 8,5215,295
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4934,656
Philo, OhUsa 7,8574,882
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5425,929
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2995,778
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0424,998
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,0905,648
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0175,603
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8034,849
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,5364,683
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,4774,646
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1015,034
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,0616,252
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,0905,648
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3465,186
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8354,869
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0276,852
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,8944,906
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,5834,712
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0276,852
Portage, WiUsa 8,5775,330
Portland, MaineUsa 7,6284,740
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9106,780
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,6315,363
Prescott, ArUsa 8,0975,032
Priest River, IdUsa 10,6136,595
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,3604,574
Princeton, InUsa 8,0535,005
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,4904,654
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2135,725
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0182,497
PetaukeZambia 7,6674,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -