Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aimores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aimores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aimores with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,4654,639
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,7074,168
OranArgentina 2,4401,516
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7589,171
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7779,183
OstendeBelgium 8,9545,564
ObidosBrazil 2,5071,558
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,5933,476
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,0104,977
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,0084,977
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,8372,384
OdenseDenmark 9,6335,986
OtavaloEcuador 4,6092,864
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,5988,450
OuluFinland 10,9186,785
OroomiehIran 10,9876,828
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,5025,283
OdienneIvory Coast 4,8843,035
ObihiroJapan 17,37910,799
OfunatoJapan 17,82111,074
OitaJapan 18,32311,386
OkayamaJapan 18,25611,344
OkinoerabuJapan 18,64811,588
OmaezakiJapan 18,33211,392
OmuJapan 17,19910,688
OnahamaJapan 18,06411,225
OsakaJapan 18,29211,367
OshimaJapan 18,31711,382
OtaruJapan 17,37310,796
OwaseJapan 18,37111,416
OuarzazateMorocco 6,6894,157
OujoaMorocco 7,3144,545
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,5819,061
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,3817,694
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,2357,603
OphirNew Zealand 12,1897,575
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,4657,746
OtautauNew Zealand 12,1517,551
OcotalNicaragua 6,1853,844
OrlandNorway 10,2266,355
OsloNorway 9,9866,205
OhotskRussia 15,5679,674
OkhotskRussia 15,5679,674
OlekminskRussia 15,2369,468
OlenekRussia 14,2648,864
OmskRussia 13,3218,278
OnegaRussia 11,4327,104
OrenburgRussia 12,1127,526
OymyakonRussia 15,1369,406
OviedoSpain 7,8574,882
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,3736,446
Orkney IslandsUk 9,3915,836
OdessaUkraine 10,2576,374
OvrucUkraine 10,3736,446
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6604,760
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9905,586
Oakland, MdUsa 7,6074,727
Oakley, IdUsa 10,1206,288
Oconto, WiUsa 8,5825,333
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,9514,941
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5245,297
Olathe, KsUsa 8,5855,335
Olivia, MnUsa 8,9925,588
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9826,825
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8045,471
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8165,479
Oolitic, InUsa 8,0695,014
Orlando, FlUsa 6,8624,264
Orono, MeUsa 7,7084,790
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,5535,315
Oswego, NyUsa 7,8784,895
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3465,186
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,5855,335
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9804,959
Owosso, MiUsa 8,2275,112
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2385,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -