Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aimores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aimores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aimores with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,0318,098
NeuquenArgentina 3,3802,100
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,6311,635
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7868,567
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8799,868
Nowra RanAustralia 13,8408,600
NuriootpaAustralia 14,0158,709
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,3263,931
NatitingouBenin 5,7093,548
Nova FriburgoBrazil 347215
NgaoundereCameroon 6,6834,153
NkoundjaCameroon 6,3193,927
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6725,389
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,1346,919
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,0104,978
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,5765,329
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7747,316
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,2906,394
North Bay, OnCanada 8,2745,142
N’DjamenaChad 7,0774,398
NanchangChina 17,47410,858
NanjingChina 17,57210,920
NanningChina 16,81410,448
NicosiaCyprus 9,9066,156
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,6746,012
NaguaDominican Republic 5,3383,317
NeybaDominican Republic 5,3633,333
NegeleEthiopia 9,2305,736
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,1148,771
NandiFiji 14,1148,771
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,6196,599
NancyFrance 8,9095,536
NantesFrance 8,3955,216
NiceFrance 8,5705,325
NeustrelitzGermany 9,6125,973
NurembergGermany 9,2295,735
NurnbergGermany 9,2275,734
NaxosGreece 9,3745,825
NanortalikGreenland 8,8615,506
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,9765,578
NordGreenland 11,3207,034
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,3475,808
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6972,919
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,8058,579
New DelhiIndia 13,7308,532
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,8105,475
NaganoJapan 18,10411,250
NagasakiJapan 18,28811,364
NagoJapan 18,64311,585
NagoyaJapan 18,26011,347
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,64211,585
NaraJapan 18,29611,369
NazeJapan 18,63811,582
NemuroJapan 17,29110,745
NiigataJapan 17,96511,164
NikkoJapan 18,09611,245
NobeokaJapan 18,38911,427
NairobiKenya 8,6835,395
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,1168,151
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,6598,488
NidaLithuania 10,1536,309
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,4555,875
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,2205,729
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,0645,011
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,0184,983
NaraMali 5,3393,317
NioroMali 5,1903,225
NemaMauritania 5,4553,390
NouakchottMauritania 4,9983,106
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,4939,006
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,3647,683
NelsonNew Zealand 12,3897,699
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,5487,798
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,2847,633
NandaimeNicaragua 6,0283,746
N’GuigmiNiger 7,0154,359
NiameyNiger 5,9863,720
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,8376,734
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,2747,006
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,4097,090
NawabshahPakistan 12,8317,973
NokkundiPakistan 12,3407,668
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,1801,355
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,03111,205
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,1777,567
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,09310,000
NikolaevRussia 10,3676,442
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,26810,109
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,4409,595
NizneangarskRussia 15,2949,504
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,8499,227
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,5327,787
NovgorodRussia 10,8706,754
NovosibirskRussia 13,9128,645
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,5978,449
No. 6Sudan 9,1745,701
NyalaSudan 8,0264,987
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,41110,198
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,8899,873
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,6489,724
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,0139,950
NarathiwatThailand 15,7539,789
NigdeTurkey 10,1496,307
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,8207,345
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,5646,564
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,0925,028
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,0925,028
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8244,862
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8104,853
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3775,206
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,4974,659
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,5094,666
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,8344,868
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7035,408
New London, WiUsa 8,5935,340
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,5964,720
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,6134,731
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,8745,514
New YorkUsa 7,5364,683
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,4934,656
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,5094,666
Newark, NjUsa 7,5164,670
Newberry, MiUsa 8,5705,326
Newberry, ScUsa 7,3584,573
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,5885,337
Newnan, GaUsa 7,4714,642
Newport, TnUsa 7,5844,713
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,5678,431
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2724,519
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,9515,562
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9546,807
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0565,628
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1165,665
Norton, KsUsa 8,9955,590
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,9954,968
NdolaZambia 7,4314,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -