Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aimores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aimores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aimores with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,6577,865
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,8848,006
MilianaAlgeria 7,6924,780
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,6473,509
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,0465,621
Malarg EArgentina 3,3102,057
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,5632,214
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,5991,615
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,5591,590
MendozaArgentina 3,1331,947
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,1251,942
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,0541,276
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3649,547
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,5717,190
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0339,341
MeekatharraAustralia 14,4378,971
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,6318,470
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,6138,460
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,0338,720
Mount GambierAustralia 13,6488,481
Mount IsaAustralia 15,5499,662
MuharraqBahrain 11,1156,907
MinskBelarus 10,4416,488
MogilevBelarus 10,5856,578
MaunBotswana 6,7044,166
MacapaBrazil 2,4281,509
MacauBrazil 1,6681,037
MaceioBrazil 1,235767
MachadoBrazil 560348
ManausBrazil 2,7461,706
MarabaBrazil 1,7991,118
MaringaBrazil 1,208751
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,4051,495
Monte AzulBrazil 521324
Monte SantoBrazil 1,024636
MonteiroBrazil 1,360845
Montes ClarosBrazil 427265
Morada NovaBrazil 1,6271,011
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 919571
MamfeCameroon 6,1803,840
MarouaCameroon 6,9124,295
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,4016,463
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,1155,043
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,2316,358
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1767,567
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5537,179
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,2946,397
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,1426,924
Moncton, NbCanada 7,6714,767
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,0364,994
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,9324,929
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,9414,935
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,9926,209
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,7615,444
Morden, MbCanada 9,4775,889
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,1455,061
MoundouChad 6,9894,343
MatecanaColombia 4,6562,893
MoroniComoros 8,9885,585
MosnovCzech Republic 9,6385,989
MarstalDenmark 9,5965,963
Melville HallDominica 4,4792,783
MichesDominican Republic 5,2543,265
MocaDominican Republic 5,3843,346
MoncionDominican Republic 5,4283,373
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,5013,419
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,2863,285
MilagroEcuador 4,6122,866
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,2125,725
MinyaEgypt 9,3525,811
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,0273,745
MassawaEritrea 9,6265,982
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,5385,927
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,3986,461
MarseilleFrance 8,4395,244
MontpellierFrance 8,3805,208
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,9361,824
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,5485,933
MakokouGabon 6,2843,905
MayumbaGabon 5,8853,657
MitzicGabon 6,1593,827
MkamboGabon 6,4133,985
MoandaGabon 6,2383,876
MouilaGabon 5,9883,721
MagdeburgGermany 9,4465,870
MunichGermany 9,1845,707
MünsterGermany 9,2365,740
MethoniGreece 9,0785,641
MilosGreece 9,2815,767
MitiliniGreece 9,5745,950
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,5725,948
MacentaGuinea 4,6542,892
MamouGuinea 4,5932,854
Midway IslandHawaii 15,4919,626
MiskolcHungary 9,6936,023
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,1688,183
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,9768,685
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,1198,152
MusulipatnamIndia 13,9168,647
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,49510,871
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,68910,992
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,3059,510
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,90310,504
MashhadIran 12,2077,586
Malin HeadIreland 8,9125,538
M. CalamitaItaly 8,6915,401
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,9555,565
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,7165,416
MilanItaly 8,8265,485
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,8085,473
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,7145,415
ManIvory Coast 4,7352,942
MaebashiJapan 18,13311,268
MaizuruJapan 18,20511,313
MakurazakiJapan 18,44511,462
MatsueJapan 18,14811,277
MatsumotoJapan 18,14911,278
MatsuyamaJapan 18,30611,375
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,95611,779
MinamitorishimaJapan 18,37411,418
MishimaJapan 18,27711,357
MitoJapan 18,13011,266
MiyakejimaJapan 18,38711,426
MiyakoJapan 17,75411,033
MiyakojimaJapan 18,49111,491
MiyakonojoJapan 18,44311,461
MiyazakiJapan 18,44011,459
MombetsuJapan 17,22010,701
MoriokaJapan 17,75711,035
MuroranJapan 17,46910,856
MurotomisakiJapan 18,41311,442
MutsuJapan 17,58110,925
Ma’AnJordan 9,8946,148
MafraqJordan 10,0316,234
MombasaKenya 8,8825,519
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,8457,982
MaseruLesotho 6,9344,309
MonroviaLiberia 4,4152,744
MisratahLibya 8,2935,153
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,1715,699
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,8555,503
MananjaryMadagascar 9,1815,705
MorondavaMadagascar 8,8105,475
MakhangaMalawi 7,9984,970
MangochiMalawi 8,0725,016
MwmosaMalawi 8,0565,006
MzimbaMalawi 7,9844,961
MzuzuMalawi 8,0394,996
MalaccaMalaysia 15,5939,690
MersingMalaysia 15,7579,792
MiriMalaysia 16,82910,458
MaleMaldives 12,7397,916
MenakaMali 6,1523,823
MoptiMali 5,5373,440
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,25210,099
MazatlanMexico 8,5285,300
MeridaMexico 6,9404,312
Mexico CityMexico 7,6694,766
MonterreyMexico 8,1325,053
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,8664,888
MaantyMongolia 15,8169,828
MandalgoviMongolia 15,8389,842
MatadMongolia 16,28310,118
MurenMongolia 15,2239,460
MarrakechMorocco 6,6854,154
MeknesMorocco 7,0284,367
MideltMorocco 6,9694,330
MaputoMozambique 7,4924,655
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,6145,353
MandalayMyanmar 15,5669,673
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,5279,649
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,6439,721
MindatMyanmar 15,3399,532
MonywaMyanmar 15,4689,612
MyeikMyanmar 15,6439,721
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,7139,764
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,0625,631
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,1047,521
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5047,770
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,6447,857
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,3017,644
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,4477,735
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,5527,800
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,3177,654
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,4137,714
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,3897,699
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,3037,645
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,2037,583
ManaguaNicaragua 6,0793,777
MasatepeNicaragua 6,0463,757
MagariaNiger 6,5554,073
Maine SoroaNiger 6,8524,258
MaradiNiger 6,4193,989
MaiduguriNigeria 6,8774,273
MakurdiNigeria 6,2163,863
MinnaNigeria 6,1353,813
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,91011,129
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,5806,574
MajisOman 11,6397,233
MasirahOman 11,7517,302
Muscat  Oman 11,7767,318
MultanPakistan 13,1948,199
MurreePakistan 13,4178,337
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,16810,668
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,0511,274
MoyobambaPeru 4,1572,584
MactanPhilippines 18,11511,257
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,03211,205
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,6334,743
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,5434,066
MagadanRussia 15,4609,607
MahackalaRussia 11,3577,057
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,1967,578
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,1967,579
MarkovoRussia 14,4768,996
MinusinskRussia 14,4969,008
MogocaRussia 15,8679,860
MoscowRussia 11,1096,903
MurmanskRussia 11,4127,091
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,0146,223
MatamSenegal 4,9503,076
MogadishuSomalia 9,7086,032
MadridSpain 7,7134,793
Madrid (b)Spain 7,7024,786
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,0975,031
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,3304,555
MelillaSpain 7,2964,534
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,6334,743
MalakalSudan 8,5895,337
MbabaneSwaziland 7,3444,564
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,7705,450
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,7309,775
Mae SariangThailand 15,7089,761
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,7449,784
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,38810,184
MalatyaTurkey 10,4436,490
MersinTurkey 10,0936,272
MuglaTurkey 9,6125,973
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,9165,541
ManstonUk 8,8915,525
MeloUruguay 1,9381,205
MercedesUruguay 2,2771,415
MontevideoUruguay 2,2661,408
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,3584,573
Madison, FlUsa 7,1804,462
Madison, InUsa 7,9484,939
Madison, NeUsa 8,9245,545
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,5305,300
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,7225,420
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,5085,287
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1285,051
Marengo, IlUsa 8,4235,234
Marion, InUsa 8,1675,075
Marion, NcUsa 7,5234,675
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,6965,403
Marshall, TxUsa 8,0965,031
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,5544,694
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,1618,178
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,8194,859
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,0556,248
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0955,030
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7324,804
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,7265,422
Medford, WiUsa 8,7415,432
Mellette, SdUsa 9,2545,750
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9634,948
Mena, ArUsa 8,2385,119
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,6764,770
Mexia, TxUsa 8,1985,094
Mexico, MoUsa 8,3865,211
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,5834,091
Midland, TxUsa 8,6605,382
Milan, MnUsa 9,0675,634
Milbank, SdUsa 9,1215,668
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,7856,080
Milford, DeUsa 7,4004,598
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,3404,561
Millen, GaUsa 7,2574,510
Millport, OhUsa 7,8874,901
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,5234,675
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,4325,240
Minden, NeUsa 8,9915,587
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,8905,524
Minonk, IlUsa 8,3415,183
Missoula, MtUsa 10,3616,439
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,5184,672
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,4735,265
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,4695,263
Monroe, NcUsa 7,3574,572
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,0675,634
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5114,667
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4615,879
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,4914,655
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,1484,442
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5234,675
Moro, OrUsa 10,7706,692
Morris, MnUsa 9,1365,677
Morrison, IlUsa 8,4665,261
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5484,690
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,1635,073
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,4975,280
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,3545,191
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,7264,801
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,1175,044
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7844,837
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,3555,192
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,3875,212
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,3872,726
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,7382,944
MaracayVenezuela 4,4062,738
MaturinVenezuela 4,0542,519
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,6172,869
MeridaVenezuela 4,5422,823
MagoyeZambia 7,2354,496
MansaZambia 7,5114,668
MbalaZambia 7,8454,875
MfuweZambia 7,7654,825
MisamfuZambia 7,7954,844
MonguZambia 6,7944,222
MpikaZambia 7,7564,819
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,8194,859
Mt MakuluZambia 7,3154,545
MumbwaZambia 7,2184,485
MwinilungaZambia 7,0294,368
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4624,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -