Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aimores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aimores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aimores with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,1575,069
LuandaAngola 5,9483,696
LuenaAngola 6,5554,073
La PlataArgentina 2,3871,484
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,5641,593
La RiojaArgentina 2,8211,753
LaboulayeArgentina 2,7371,701
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,3932,730
Las LomitasArgentina 2,0911,299
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,1758,187
LavertonAustralia 13,6108,458
LearmonthAustralia 14,6489,102
LongreachAustralia 15,2089,450
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2089,451
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,9478,667
Low HeadAustralia 13,2368,225
LinzAustria 9,3115,786
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,5575,939
LerwickUk 9,5555,938
La PazBolivia 2,8841,792
LavrasBrazil 454282
LencoisBrazil 770478
LinharesBrazil 10565
LondrinaBrazil 1,133704
LomBulgaria 9,6005,966
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,2586,374
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,6695,387
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,3197,034
Langara, BcCanada 11,8817,383
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,1675,697
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,4106,469
London, OnCanada 8,0695,014
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,1996,338
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,1466,305
Lytton, BcCanada 11,0126,843
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,9513,698
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,2452,017
LanzhouChina 16,13510,027
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,0869,375
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2192,622
LimonCosta Rica 5,6423,506
LarnacaCyprus 9,9216,165
LimassolCyprus 9,8646,129
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3514,568
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1074,416
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,5775,951
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,2003,231
La VegaDominican Republic 5,3673,335
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,2463,260
LuperonDominican Republic 5,4553,390
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7042,923
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,4762,782
LuxorEgypt 9,4155,850
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,4834,029
Laucala BayFiji 14,0068,703
LappeenrantaFinland 10,8406,736
Le MansFrance 8,5485,312
LilleFrance 8,9075,535
LyonFrance 8,6055,348
LambarnGabon 5,9593,703
LastourvilleGabon 6,2073,857
LibrevilleGabon 5,9303,685
LeipzigGermany 9,4375,864
LindenbergGermany 9,5855,956
LamiaGreece 9,2555,751
LarissaGreece 9,2965,777
LemnosGreece 9,5055,906
LimnosGreece 9,5195,915
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,5602,834
LabeGuinea 4,6542,892
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,6358,473
La CeibaHonduras 6,3573,950
La MesaHonduras 6,4313,996
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,8038,577
LudhianaIndia 13,6308,470
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,3265,174
LatinaItaly 8,7655,447
LatronicoItaly 8,8735,514
LecceItaly 9,0295,611
LodwarKenya 8,7365,429
Luang PrabangLaos 16,17010,048
LiepajaLatvia 10,2266,355
LaukuvaLithuania 10,2376,361
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,9825,581
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2885,772
LabuanMalaysia 17,00510,567
LuqaMalta 8,4845,272
Le LamentinMartinique 4,3722,717
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,9205,543
LashioMyanmar 15,7429,782
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,2757,628
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2547,614
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,3607,681
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,2597,618
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,3487,673
LincolnNew Zealand 12,2077,585
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,3137,652
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,3137,652
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,3137,652
LagosNigeria 5,6583,516
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,9456,180
LillehammerNorway 10,0626,252
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,4858,380
La VictoriaParaguay 1,7791,105
LimaPeru 3,9382,447
LegaspiPhilippines 18,24811,339
LisbonPortugal 7,2764,521
LeninbadRussia 13,1328,160
LevsiRussia 12,8077,958
LungiSierra Leone 4,3682,714
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1785,704
LanzaroteSpain 6,1403,815
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,9494,940
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,8555,502
LuganoSwitzerland 8,8505,499
LatakiaSyria 10,1296,294
LampangThailand 15,8749,864
LoeiThailand 16,09210,000
Lop BuriThailand 15,9209,893
LomeTogo 5,4393,380
LeemingUk 9,0265,609
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,5575,939
London, EnglandUk 8,8295,486
London-GatwickUk 8,8115,475
LynehamUk 8,7605,444
L’VovUkraine 9,9946,211
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,2936,396
LozovajaUkraine 10,7486,679
LubnyUkraine 10,5776,573
LuckUkraine 10,1396,301
LuganskUkraine 10,9356,795
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,6985,405
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4695,263
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7574,820
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8454,875
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1014,412
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,8404,872
Laketown, UtUsa 9,8986,151
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4485,249
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2905,151
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,5905,338
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7786,076
Langdon, NdUsa 9,4615,879
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4765,888
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,1745,079
Larned, KsUsa 8,7965,466
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0865,646
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9296,170
Laurel, MdUsa 7,5014,661
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,5855,335
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,5934,718
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9285,548
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3805,207
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5185,293
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,0905,648
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9064,913
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5234,675
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7584,821
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5844,713
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,5416,550
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,6494,753
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5185,293
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5264,677
Libby, MtUsa 10,5306,544
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8295,487
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,5544,694
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2585,753
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0945,030
Llano, TxUsa 8,3505,189
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2675,759
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0756,261
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0936,272
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1016,277
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1865,708
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2914,531
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9274,926
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7434,811
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0075,597
Lowville, NyUsa 7,8614,885
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7345,427
Luling, TxUsa 8,1605,071
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4745,887
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4744,644
LivingstoneZambia 7,0024,351
LundaziZambia 7,9274,926
LusakaZambia 7,3414,562
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,3424,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -