Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aimores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aimores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aimores with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,0418,104
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6867,883
KhostAfghanistan 13,0948,137
KunduzAfghanistan 13,0368,101
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,9453,073
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1228,775
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2085,722
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,2016,961
KandiBenin 5,9003,666
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,9546,807
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,6795,393
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,6815,394
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8546,745
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3125,786
Kingston, OnCanada 7,9514,941
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,3867,697
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,3617,060
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,9885,585
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,9734,955
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,6768,498
KashiChina 13,6648,491
KunmingChina 16,24510,095
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3413,940
KhargaEgypt 9,2085,722
KosseirEgypt 9,5775,951
KajaaniFinland 10,9816,824
KuopioFinland 10,9116,780
KuusamoFinland 11,1276,915
KarlsruheGermany 9,0475,622
KasselGermany 9,2765,764
KonstanzGermany 8,9895,586
KumasiGhana 5,2113,238
KalamataGreece 9,1165,665
KerkiraGreece 9,1155,664
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1465,684
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,6505,997
Kap TobinGreenland 10,1076,280
KankanGuinea 4,8102,989
KindiaGuinea 4,5092,802
KissidougouGuinea 4,6742,904
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,3168,275
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,42710,829
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,42710,829
KeszthelyHungary 9,3925,836
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,4715,885
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,7769,182
KotaIndia 13,5528,421
KozhikodeIndia 13,2178,213
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,31310,137
KermanIran 11,8287,350
KermanshahIran 11,0576,871
Khoram AbadIran 11,1276,915
KilkennyIreland 8,6535,377
KingstonJamaica 5,7023,543
KagoshimaJapan 18,43211,454
KanazawaJapan 18,10011,247
KaruizawaJapan 18,13911,272
KatsuuraJapan 18,26811,352
KawaguchikoJapan 18,23411,331
KitamiesashiJapan 17,16510,667
KobeJapan 18,28411,362
KochiJapan 18,36111,410
KofuJapan 18,21511,319
KumagayaJapan 18,16111,286
KumamotoJapan 18,32211,386
KumejimaJapan 18,55911,533
KureJapan 18,25811,346
KushiroJapan 17,35310,783
KutchanJapan 17,40610,816
KyotoJapan 18,25911,347
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,0548,733
KitaleKenya 8,5895,337
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9606,811
KufraLibya 8,4955,279
KaunasLithuania 10,2806,388
KlaipedaLithuania 10,1846,329
KybartaiLithuania 10,2086,344
KarongaMalawi 8,0755,018
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,7889,811
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,11810,637
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,5689,674
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,8299,837
KuantanMalaysia 15,7679,797
KuchingMalaysia 16,31510,139
KayesMali 4,9743,091
KeniebaMali 4,8583,019
KidalMali 6,2613,890
KitaMali 5,0073,111
KoutiaMali 5,2683,274
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,69410,374
KisinevMoldova 10,1656,317
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,38910,184
KhatgalMongolia 15,1779,431
KhovdMongolia 14,7299,153
KhujirtMongolia 15,5439,658
KhutagMongolia 15,3939,566
KenitraMorocco 7,0054,353
KalewaMyanmar 15,3919,564
KathaMyanmar 15,6039,696
KawthaungMyanmar 15,5609,669
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,2719,490
KengtungMyanmar 15,9239,895
KhamtiMyanmar 15,5439,658
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,0573,764
KathmanduNepal 14,5229,024
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7779,182
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,2647,621
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,4777,753
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,3147,652
KarioiNew Zealand 12,4397,730
KawerauNew Zealand 12,4967,765
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3477,672
KanoNigeria 6,4644,017
KangnungNorth Korea 17,76311,038
KarasjokNorway 11,1666,939
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,9306,170
KristiansandNorway 9,7376,050
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,1156,285
KhasabOman 11,6507,239
KarachiPakistan 12,6657,870
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,6827,881
KhanpurPakistan 13,1008,140
KhuzdarPakistan 12,6937,888
KororPalau 18,58211,547
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,7186,039
KlodzkoPoland 9,6005,966
KoszalinPoland 9,8296,108
KrakowPoland 9,7616,066
KalakanRussia 15,6369,716
KaliningradRussia 10,0946,273
KamenskoeRussia 14,7969,194
KandalaksaRussia 11,3107,028
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,7957,330
KazanRussia 11,8047,335
KemRussia 11,3147,031
KerchRussia 10,6086,592
KhabarovskRussia 16,76910,420
KirenskRussia 15,0719,366
KirovRussia 11,8877,387
KljuciRussia 15,5349,653
KolpasevRussia 13,8018,576
KorfRussia 14,9949,317
KostromaRussia 11,3607,059
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,7308,532
KotlasRussia 11,7807,320
KrasnodarRussia 10,7926,706
KrasnojarskRussia 12,4447,733
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,3437,670
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,4528,981
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,3097,649
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,8347,354
KurganRussia 12,8147,963
KurskRussia 10,8586,747
KyraRussia 15,9039,882
KigaliRwanda 7,9654,950
KoldaSenegal 4,5952,855
KabalaSierra Leone 4,5722,841
KosiceSlovakia 9,7636,067
KimberleySouth Africa 6,6834,153
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,48410,865
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,5738,434
KadugliSudan 8,4575,255
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,0075,597
KassalaSudan 9,3175,790
KhartoumSudan 8,9425,557
KostiSudan 8,8475,498
KalmarSweden 10,0066,218
KaresuandoSweden 11,0046,838
KarlstadSweden 10,0606,252
KristianstadSweden 9,8566,124
KamishliSyria 10,6456,615
KanchanaburiThailand 15,7869,809
Khlong YaiThailand 16,0699,985
Khon KaenThailand 16,18410,057
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,8959,877
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,0779,990
KairouanTunisia 8,1615,071
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,3156,410
KarsTurkey 10,9276,790
KastamonuTurkey 10,2346,359
KayseriTurkey 10,2486,368
KonyaTurkey 9,9796,201
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,2727,626
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,4317,725
KinlossUk 9,2515,749
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,7816,699
KievUkraine 10,4396,487
KirillovkaUkraine 10,6836,639
KirovogradUkraine 10,4546,496
KlepininoUkraine 10,4606,500
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,5646,565
Kovel’Ukraine 10,1196,288
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,5006,525
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,2475,125
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,4406,487
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5885,337
Keene, NhUsa 7,6344,744
Kenton, OhUsa 8,0525,004
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0265,609
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,5864,093
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3385,803
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,3188,276
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5945,340
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2044,477
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7206,661
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6294,741
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,0958,137
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,3468,294
KabompoZambia 6,9494,318
KabweZambia 7,3694,579
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,3744,582
KafirondaZambia 7,3884,591
KaomaZambia 6,9784,336
KasamaZambia 7,7794,834
KasempaZambia 7,1234,427
KawambwaZambia 7,5784,709
KaroiZimbabwe 7,4204,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -