Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aimores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aimores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aimores with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,0508,110
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,1548,174
JuninArgentina 2,5741,600
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,008626
JacobinaBrazil 925575
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,6731,040
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,531951
Joao PinheiroBrazil 573356
Juiz De ForaBrazil 348216
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,5186,536
JiuquanChina 15,5559,666
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,7483,572
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,3693,337
JimaniDominican Republic 5,3823,345
JoensuuFinland 10,9886,828
JokioinenFinland 10,6066,591
JyvskylFinland 10,7946,708
JakobshavnGreenland 9,8966,149
JulianehbGreenland 8,9295,549
JagdalpurIndia 14,0728,745
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,4899,625
JerusalemIsrael 9,9206,164
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,9893,721
JosNigeria 6,3713,959
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,3606,438
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,3706,444
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,8798,003
JhelumPakistan 13,4408,351
JiwaniPakistan 12,1607,556
JuliacaPeru 3,1131,934
JakutskRussia 15,2329,465
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,2907,015
JenisejskRussia 14,2878,878
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,21210,696
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,94210,528
JamestownSaint Helena 3,7592,336
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,8486,120
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,9906,208
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,0614,388
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,2524,507
JubaSudan 8,3875,212
JokkmokkSweden 10,8006,711
JönköpingSweden 9,9796,201
Jonkoping ASweden 9,9736,197
JendoubaTunisia 8,1315,053
JerbaTunisia 8,0815,021
JerseyUk 8,5495,313
JaltaUkraine 10,4056,466
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7694,828
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9254,925
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,0534,383
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3325,177
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,7184,796
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,0457,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -