Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aimores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aimores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aimores with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,5924,718
In SalahAlgeria 7,0004,350
InnsbruckAustria 9,0795,642
IbiriteBrazil 318198
IguatuBrazil 1,471914
IlheusBrazil 562350
ImperatrizBrazil 1,7001,057
IndaialBrazil 1,172728
IpameriBrazil 774481
IraiBrazil 1,507937
IreceBrazil 914568
ItaberabaBrazil 774481
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,6201,628
ItaitubaBrazil 2,3411,455
ItamarandibaBrazil 261162
ItaperunaBrazil 209130
ItapevaBrazil 948589
ItirucuBrazil 691429
ItuacuBrazil 631392
IvinhemaBrazil 1,373853
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8487,363
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,3095,785
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,1147,528
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,5565,938
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,5677,188
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,0401,889
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9484,317
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,7082,925
ImbertDominican Republic 5,4233,370
IzobambaEcuador 4,6032,860
IsmailiaEgypt 9,6045,968
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,4243,992
IoanninaGreece 9,1855,708
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,8956,149
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,1156,285
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,5058,392
IranshahrIran 12,1067,523
IstranaItaly 9,0095,598
IidaJapan 18,22811,327
IizukaJapan 18,24211,335
IrakoJapan 18,32111,385
IriomotejimaJapan 18,35811,408
IrozakiJapan 18,33411,393
IshigakijimaJapan 18,40011,434
IshinomakiJapan 17,89611,121
IwamizawaJapan 17,36310,790
IzuharaJapan 18,12311,262
IrbidJordan 10,0056,217
IfraneMorocco 7,0144,359
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,1157,528
IlorinNigeria 5,8873,658
InchonNorth Korea 17,68610,990
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,3807,071
IslamabadPakistan 13,3888,320
IquitosPeru 3,9082,428
IloiloPhilippines 18,00611,189
IasiRomania 10,0826,265
IcaRussia 15,7659,797
IlirnejRussia 14,3208,898
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,34710,158
IrkutskRussia 15,3029,509
Ivdel’Russia 12,5117,775
IbizaSpain 7,8504,878
IspartaTurkey 9,8116,097
IstanbulTurkey 9,8616,128
IzmirTurkey 9,5835,955
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,9736,197
IzmailUkraine 10,0716,258
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1975,715
Independence, KsUsa 8,5175,293
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,8144,856
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,0825,022
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6595,381
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,1695,698
Inverness, FlUsa 6,9544,321
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7215,419
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,6775,392
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,7854,838
IsokaZambia 7,9394,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -