Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aimores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aimores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aimores with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,3997,705
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5944,719
HuamboAngola 6,0893,784
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6459,722
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,0308,097
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,0268,095
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4949,628
Horta, FaialAzores 6,5794,088
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,2407,606
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4884,653
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,5114,667
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,0194,983
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,3055,161
Harrow, OnCanada 8,0775,019
Hay River, NtCanada 11,0976,896
Hope, BcCanada 10,9746,819
HaikouChina 17,01610,574
HailarChina 16,28810,122
HamiChina 15,0579,356
HetanChina 14,0168,710
HavanaCuba 6,5134,047
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,2473,260
HigueyDominican Republic 5,1983,230
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,4043,358
HelwanEgypt 9,4925,898
HurguadaEgypt 9,5745,949
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,5565,938
HelsinkiFinland 10,6216,600
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,6476,616
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,3306,419
HamburgGermany 9,4805,891
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,4805,891
HannoverGermany 9,3765,827
HelgolandGermany 9,4225,855
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,0995,654
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2615,755
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,6676,007
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1498,171
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,4788,376
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,5795,952
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,6678,493
HaifaIsrael 9,9446,179
HaboroJapan 17,23710,711
HachijojimaJapan 18,49611,494
HachinoheJapan 17,66210,975
HagiJapan 18,19711,308
HakodateJapan 17,52610,891
HamadaJapan 18,17311,293
HamamatsuJapan 18,31311,380
HikoneJapan 18,23911,334
HimejiJapan 18,25711,345
HiradoJapan 18,21311,318
HirooJapan 17,44510,840
HiroshimaJapan 18,23811,333
HitaJapan 18,28411,362
HitoyoshiJapan 18,38111,422
HunLibya 8,1595,070
HomboriMali 5,7913,599
HomalinMyanmar 15,4629,609
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,6539,727
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,2947,640
HighbankNew Zealand 12,2487,611
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,3607,681
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,1257,534
HororataNew Zealand 12,2387,605
HyderabadPakistan 12,8197,966
HuanucoPeru 3,9192,435
HelPoland 9,9946,210
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,76810,420
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,9778,064
HatangaRussia 13,7318,533
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,4507,736
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,7642,339
HailSaudi Arabia 10,3226,414
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,5245,918
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,0619,980
HaejuSouth Korea 17,58810,930
HyesanSouth Korea 17,37410,796
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,6048,454
HalaibSudan 9,6285,983
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,2315,736
HudeibaSudan 9,1645,695
HaparandaSweden 10,9176,784
HarnosandSweden 10,4726,507
HamaSyria 10,1936,334
HassakahSyria 10,5856,578
Hua HinThailand 15,7899,811
HakkariTurkey 10,8776,759
Hull, EnglandUk 9,0295,611
HersonUkraine 10,3906,457
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,1626,315
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,0895,027
Hanover, NhUsa 7,7294,803
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1175,044
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6024,724
Hart, MiUsa 8,4085,225
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,5634,700
Hartington, NeUsa 8,9835,582
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3144,545
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3895,834
Hays, KsUsa 8,8615,506
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6666,628
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8575,504
Helena, MtUsa 10,2036,341
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,9084,914
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2914,531
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4414,624
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3855,832
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9464,938
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4604,636
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2545,750
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,4914,655
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,1935,091
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,1915,090
Holly, CoUsa 9,0125,600
Homer, AkUsa 13,0118,085
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2245,111
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9344,930
Horton, KsUsa 8,6665,385
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3895,834
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5764,708
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,3675,199
Houma, LaUsa 7,6204,735
Houston, TexasUsa 7,9984,970
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,7524,817
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7164,795
Huron, SdUsa 9,1635,694
HanoiVietnam 16,56710,295
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,42710,208
HarareZimbabwe 7,5464,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -