Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aimores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aimores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aimores with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,0328,098
GhazniAfghanistan 12,9558,051
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4874,652
General PicoArgentina 2,8591,777
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,3011,430
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,1471,955
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,5688,431
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0498,730
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,9339,280
GrazAustria 9,2995,779
GancaAzerbaijan 11,1956,957
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,3077,026
GomelBelarus 10,5616,563
GrodnoBelarus 10,2196,350
GaranhunsBrazil 1,276793
GoianiaBrazil 920572
GoiasBrazil 1,039646
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11572
GrajauBrazil 1,6291,012
GuairaBrazil 1,453903
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,7051,060
GuaratingaBrazil 345215
GarouaCameroon 6,7694,206
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,7264,801
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,8046,092
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,1076,902
Golden, BcCanada 10,7536,682
Goose, NfCanada 8,3065,162
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,3845,210
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,0336,856
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,5654,701
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,7214,798
GanzhouChina 17,46310,852
GuangzhouChina 17,35110,782
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,3893,349
GuayaquilEcuador 4,6382,882
GonderEthiopia 9,2985,778
GourdonFrance 8,3375,181
GrenobleFrance 8,6045,347
GeisenheimGermany 9,0995,654
GorlitzGermany 9,5575,939
GibraltarGibraltar 7,2374,497
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,6064,105
GeorgetownGuyana 3,4702,156
GoaIndia 13,1348,162
GuwahatiIndia 15,1329,403
GelaItaly 8,5475,311
GenoaItaly 8,7235,420
GhediItaly 8,8825,520
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,9805,580
GrazzaniseItaly 8,8085,473
GrossetoItaly 8,7345,427
GrottaglieItaly 8,9965,590
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,5185,293
GuidoniaItaly 8,7865,460
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,7842,973
GifuJapan 18,23211,330
GaoMali 5,9923,723
GuamMariana Islands 19,10111,869
GuadalajaraMexico 8,1165,043
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,9484,939
GuaymasMexico 9,1695,698
GaluutMongolia 15,3789,556
GemertNetherlands 9,1105,661
GisborneNew Zealand 12,3777,691
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,3767,691
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,8397,978
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,3067,647
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,3767,691
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,3687,686
GayaNiger 5,9943,725
GardermoenNorway 10,0206,227
GeiloNorway 9,9306,171
GdanskPoland 9,9696,195
GalatiRomania 10,0206,226
Gor’KijRussia 11,4897,140
GorznyjRussia 11,2256,976
GridinoRussia 11,3577,057
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,1026,277
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,8872,416
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,1785,082
GijonSpain 7,8864,900
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,1535,066
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,1575,690
GoteborgSweden 9,8766,137
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,8756,136
GothenburgSweden 9,8756,137
GunnarnSweden 10,6186,598
GenevaSwitzerland 8,7115,413
GabesTunisia 8,0344,993
GafsaTunisia 7,9824,960
GiresunTurkey 10,5696,568
GoztepeTurkey 9,8626,129
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,9737,440
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,8147,341
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,0605,630
GajvoronUkraine 10,2906,395
GeniceskUkraine 10,5266,541
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,6734,768
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,1768,188
Galva, IlUsa 8,4225,234
Galveston, TxUsa 7,9114,916
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9235,545
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9235,545
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,9366,174
Glenville, WvUsa 7,7024,786
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,7424,811
Golconda, NvUsa 10,3006,401
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2374,497
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0745,639
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,0595,629
Grafton, NdUsa 9,3345,800
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,7454,813
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9415,556
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5625,942
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,2915,152
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8056,714
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3695,200
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,2066,342
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,5655,323
Greenfield, InUsa 8,0875,026
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,6734,768
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4104,605
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8504,878
Greenville, MsUsa 7,8834,899
Greenville, OhUsa 8,0284,989
Greenville, PaUsa 7,8344,868
Greenville, TxUsa 8,2665,137
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,4464,627
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,3844,589
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,3565,192
Groton, CtUsa 7,4454,626
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,6597,867
GuanareVenezuela 4,4612,772
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,4072,739
GuiriaVenezuela 4,0742,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -