Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aimores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aimores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aimores with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,1818,191
FarahAfghanistan 12,3617,681
FormosaArgentina 1,9091,186
ForrestAustralia 14,3028,888
FrancistownBotswana 7,0924,407
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,9761,228
FloraniaBrazil 1,556967
FlorestaBrazil 1,240770
FlorianoBrazil 1,430888
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,181734
FormosaBrazil 796495
FortalezaBrazil 1,7681,099
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,543959
FrancaBrazil 676420
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,0536,247
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,7646,689
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,6636,626
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3797,071
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,4556,497
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4067,088
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,8696,754
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,1826,949
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,0056,839
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,7194,797
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,7074,790
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,5565,938
FayaChad 7,7834,837
FamagustaCyprus 9,9586,188
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,5425,930
FarafraEgypt 9,0595,629
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,2603,890
FichtelbergGermany 9,3975,839
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,1455,683
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2945,775
FrederikshbGreenland 9,0945,651
FaranahGuinea 4,6692,901
FalconaraItaly 8,9395,555
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,8195,480
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,9335,551
FonniItaly 8,4275,237
FrontoneItaly 8,8925,526
FrosinoneItaly 8,7975,467
FukauraJapan 17,66010,974
FukueJapan 18,23511,331
FukuiJapan 18,15311,281
FukuokaJapan 18,23311,330
FukushimaJapan 17,97711,171
FukuyamaJapan 18,25911,346
FushikiJapan 18,08211,236
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5328,409
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,0485,623
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9155,540
FunchalMadeira 6,3393,939
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,3782,721
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,0634,389
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,9956,211
FaroPortugal 7,1774,460
FerganaRussia 13,3048,267
FreetownSierra Leone 4,3682,714
FalunSweden 10,2416,364
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,9425,557
FeodosijaUkraine 10,5176,535
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,7547,925
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8105,475
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5325,302
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,8745,514
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,2475,746
Farmington, MeUsa 7,7464,813
Farmington, MnUsa 8,8865,522
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1825,084
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,2645,757
Fayette, IaUsa 8,6795,393
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3085,163
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,2624,512
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,0344,371
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,0524,382
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8436,117
Findlay, OhUsa 8,0364,994
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6015,966
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,2015,096
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,5275,299
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3915,836
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8025,470
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2795,766
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,7544,197
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5165,292
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2875,150
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,1215,046
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,3205,170
Framingham, MaUsa 7,5444,688
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,8674,889
Franklin, LaUsa 7,7454,813
Franklin, PaUsa 7,8344,868
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,4124,606
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,3336,421
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,2585,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -