Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aimores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aimores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aimores with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,2814,525
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,7744,831
EsquelArgentina 3,8332,382
EzeizaArgentina 2,4201,504
East SaleAustralia 13,5538,422
Esperance (po)Australia 13,8188,586
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8188,587
EssendonAustralia 13,6238,465
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 458285
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,6831,046
EspinosaBrazil 536333
Earlton, OnCanada 8,3805,207
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,6356,609
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,6446,615
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,6436,614
Edson, AbCanada 10,8216,724
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,4657,125
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,4126,470
Estevan, SkCanada 9,7696,070
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,6367,231
Eureka, NtCanada 11,3707,065
ErlianChina 16,34210,155
El CaranoColombia 4,7942,979
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,8566,125
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,3933,351
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,2323,251
El ArishEgypt 9,7646,068
El TorEgypt 9,6165,976
ErfurtGermany 9,3315,798
EssenGermany 9,1615,693
EsfahanIran 11,4067,088
EilatIsrael 9,7936,085
EsashiJapan 17,52410,889
EldoretKenya 8,5985,343
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,3619,546
EssaouiraMorocco 6,5804,089
EeldeNetherlands 9,2785,765
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,3957,703
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,2397,605
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,1803,840
EnuguNigeria 6,0523,761
EncarnacionParaguay 1,7431,083
EvoraPortugal 7,3224,550
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,79210,435
EkimcanRussia 16,24310,094
Elat’MaRussia 11,3267,038
ElistaRussia 11,2076,964
ErbogacenRussia 14,7839,186
EssejRussia 14,0138,708
Ed DueimSudan 8,8505,500
El FasherSudan 8,1445,061
El GeneinaSudan 7,8584,883
El ObeidSudan 8,6055,347
El ShowakSudan 9,2125,725
En NahudSudan 8,4065,224
EdirneTurkey 9,7136,036
ErzincanTurkey 10,6106,593
ErzurumTurkey 10,7526,681
EskisehirTurkey 9,9136,160
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,7407,295
EntebbeUganda 8,2845,148
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,1085,660
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,0535,625
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,2965,155
Eastman, GaUsa 7,2604,511
Eastport, MeUsa 7,6284,740
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,6676,007
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,6545,378
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,9935,588
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,6434,749
Elko, NvUsa 10,2006,339
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,7915,463
Elmira, NyUsa 7,7794,834
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,0556,248
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,8494,877
Erie, PaUsa 7,9374,932
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,6535,377
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9016,774
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,3175,169
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,8526,744
Eureka, SdUsa 9,3825,830
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,8576,126
Evansville, InUsa 8,0284,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -