Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aimores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aimores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aimores with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,3224,550
DjelfaAlgeria 7,6284,740
DavisAntarctica 9,0915,649
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9949,939
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,36010,166
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2258,840
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1758,809
DhakaBangladesh 15,0089,326
D’UccleBelgium 8,9855,584
DiamantinaBrazil 300186
DiamantinoBrazil 1,7301,075
DouradosBrazil 1,461908
DoualaCameroon 6,1353,812
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,9214,922
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,7186,039
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,1316,917
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7827,322
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,8084,852
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,0956,273
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,2135,104
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2275,734
DuianChina 15,6309,713
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1815,705
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,8406,115
DajabonDominican Republic 5,4803,406
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,3633,333
DabaaEgypt 9,3005,779
DakhlaEgypt 9,0685,635
DijonFrance 8,7375,429
DresdenGermany 9,4915,898
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,8076,716
DebrecenHungary 9,7106,034
DalatangiIceland 9,7086,033
DaltonganjIndia 14,3618,924
DarbhangaIndia 14,5659,051
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,4639,609
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,4729,615
DumkaIndia 14,6859,125
DwarkaIndia 12,8207,966
DezfulIran 11,1016,898
DublinIreland 8,7695,449
DecimomannuItaly 8,3535,191
DobbiacoItaly 9,0915,649
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,9293,063
Deir-AllaJordan 9,9706,195
DagorettiKenya 8,6845,396
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,4936,521
DedzaMalawi 7,9744,955
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,8389,842
DashbalbarMongolia 16,0259,958
DaweiMyanmar 15,6499,725
De BiltNetherlands 9,1305,673
De KooyNetherlands 9,1795,704
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1805,705
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,3417,669
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,2397,606
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,8397,978
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,0917,514
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,0797,506
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,8376,113
DalbandinPakistan 12,5007,767
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1668,182
DirPakistan 13,2868,256
DroshPakistan 13,2838,254
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,01311,193
DohaQatar 11,1706,941
DorohoiRomania 10,0446,241
Dikson IslandRussia 13,0498,109
DudinkaRussia 13,4398,351
DzardzanRussia 14,4428,975
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,0696,878
DakarSenegal 4,5962,856
DaruSierra Leone 4,5032,798
DurbanSouth Africa 7,2554,508
DamazinSudan 8,9605,568
DongolaSudan 8,9045,533
DamascusSyria 10,0996,276
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,1006,276
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4886,517
DusanbeTajikistan 13,0368,101
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,7375,429
DjerbaTunisia 8,0625,010
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,5936,583
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1635,694
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,9025,532
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,6446,614
DonetskUkraine 10,8136,719
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5347,167
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5264,677
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,5204,673
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,3035,159
Danville, IlUsa 8,2085,100
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2674,516
Davenport, WaUsa 10,6756,634
David City, NeUsa 8,8825,519
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9664,950
Dayton, WaUsa 10,6066,590
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,3844,588
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0856,267
Decatur, IlUsa 8,2695,139
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4045,223
Delaware, OhUsa 7,9134,917
Delphine, InUsa 8,2265,112
Denton, MdUsa 7,4504,630
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3275,796
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6755,391
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8976,150
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,1845,707
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,1175,044
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8664,888
Dillon, MtUsa 10,1936,334
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4835,271
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8505,499
Dover, DeUsa 7,4504,630
Dover, TnUsa 7,9004,909
Dublin, TxUsa 8,3355,180
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,5555,316
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,9745,576
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1175,044
Durham, NhUsa 7,5934,718
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5253,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -