Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aimores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aimores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aimores with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,6667,871
ChlefAlgeria 7,6304,741
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,9714,953
CeresArgentina 2,4001,491
ChamicalArgentina 2,8071,744
ChepesArgentina 2,8731,785
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,7952,358
ConcordiaArgentina 2,1461,333
CórdobaArgentina 2,6631,655
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,6641,656
CorrientesArgentina 2,0081,248
CairnsAustralia 15,9049,883
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8278,592
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3758,933
CedunaAustralia 14,2498,854
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8519,228
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5479,661
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3008,886
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,26810,109
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2748,870
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3718,930
ChittagongBangladesh 15,1329,403
CharnocksBarbados 4,1432,575
CotonouBenin 5,5553,452
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15295
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 402250
CabroboBrazil 1,234767
CaceresBrazil 1,8001,118
CaetiteBrazil 626389
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,474916
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,420882
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,272790
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 592368
Campos SalesBrazil 1,390864
CanavieirasBrazil 480298
CaparaoBrazil 14288
CapinopolisBrazil 898558
CaratingaBrazil 11974
CaravelasBrazil 273170
CarinhanhaBrazil 664413
CarolinaBrazil 1,517943
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,092679
CataguasesBrazil 272169
CatalaoBrazil 739459
CatanduvaBrazil 844524
CaxiasBrazil 1,6441,022
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,486924
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,6551,029
Cel. PachecoBrazil 325202
ChapecoBrazil 1,452902
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,8371,142
CipoBrazil 973605
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,531951
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 253158
CordeiroBrazil 314195
CorrentinaBrazil 777483
CorumbaBrazil 1,7251,072
CoximBrazil 1,444897
CrateusBrazil 1,593990
CuiabaBrazil 1,6541,028
CuritibaBrazil 1,070665
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,5576,560
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,0616,873
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2526,992
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,7266,044
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,9996,214
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,3145,788
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,8057,336
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4937,142
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,6977,269
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,2815,146
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,7106,655
Chapais, QcCanada 8,3905,213
Charlo, NbCanada 7,9134,917
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,6384,746
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,6434,750
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2757,006
Chatham, NbCanada 7,7864,839
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,1616,314
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,9255,546
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,4165,230
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,9486,182
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,6437,235
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,2306,357
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,4966,522
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,5575,318
Comox, BcCanada 11,2196,971
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,0656,876
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,9866,206
Coronation, AbCanada 10,4456,490
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,6016,588
ChicoChile 4,1012,549
ChillanChile 3,5612,213
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,6532,270
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,1011,927
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,1272,564
Curico-General FreireChile 3,4232,127
ChangchunChina 17,02310,578
ChangduChina 15,6509,725
ChangshaChina 17,19510,685
ChengduChina 16,30110,130
ChongqingChina 16,56810,295
Camilo DazaColombia 4,6002,858
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,1295,673
CamagueyCuba 6,0603,766
CasablancaCuba 6,5234,053
ChebCzech Republic 9,3405,804
CopenhagenDenmark 9,7536,061
CabreraDominican Republic 5,3653,334
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,3543,327
CotuiDominican Republic 5,3323,313
CanarEcuador 4,5242,811
CairoEgypt 9,5095,909
CaenFrance 8,6245,359
ChateaurouxFrance 8,5305,301
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,9731,848
CocobeachGabon 5,9743,712
CologneGermany 9,1265,671
ChiosGreece 9,5025,905
CorfuGreece 9,1155,664
ConakryGuinea 4,4132,742
CatacamasHonduras 6,2213,866
CholutecaHonduras 6,2253,868
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7308,532
CherrapunjiIndia 15,1439,410
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,1439,410
ChahbaharIran 12,0507,488
ClaremorrisIreland 8,7005,406
ClonesIreland 8,8075,473
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,7625,445
CorkIreland 8,5445,309
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,5395,307
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,3515,190
CameriItaly 8,7975,467
CampobassoItaly 8,8805,518
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,4445,247
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,3705,201
Cape FrascaItaly 8,3505,189
Cape MeleItaly 8,6495,375
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8195,480
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6335,365
CerviaItaly 8,9165,540
CiampinoItaly 8,7635,445
Cimone MountainItaly 8,8175,479
Cisa PassItaly 8,7915,463
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,7315,425
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,0735,638
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5865,335
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8755,515
ChibaJapan 18,21911,322
ChichibuJapan 18,18011,297
ChichijimaJapan 19,10611,873
ChoshiJapan 18,19811,308
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0976,274
ChilekaMalawi 8,0054,974
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9194,921
ChitipaMalawi 8,0194,983
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7915,463
ComitanMexico 6,8504,256
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,08411,238
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,15310,038
ChoirMongolia 15,9179,891
CasablancaMorocco 6,8804,276
ChindeMozambique 8,0725,016
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,1429,409
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,0388,102
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,4617,744
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,1017,520
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,2107,588
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,2127,589
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,2197,593
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,4337,726
CondegaNicaragua 6,1613,829
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,9329,279
ChejuNorth Korea 18,02911,204
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,69810,998
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,86911,104
ChhorPakistan 12,9568,051
ChitralPakistan 13,2908,258
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,543959
ConcepcionParaguay 1,7471,086
CajamarcaPeru 4,2612,648
ChachapoyasPeru 4,2402,634
ChiclayoPeru 4,4142,743
ChimbotePeru 4,1852,601
CuzcoPeru 3,3522,083
CzestochowaPoland 9,7666,069
CoimbraPortugal 7,4494,629
CalafatRomania 9,5885,958
CeahlauRomania 9,9646,192
ClujRomania 9,7946,086
ConstantaRomania 9,9976,212
CraiovaRomania 9,6716,010
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,2778,251
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,0148,087
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,0388,724
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,8388,599
Cape UelenRussia 13,6708,494
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,92010,514
CaraRussia 15,5199,643
Cerdyn’Russia 12,2967,641
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,1198,774
ChitaRussia 15,7709,800
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,7719,801
CokurdahRussia 14,2988,885
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,7029,758
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,0563,763
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,28710,742
CaceresSpain 7,4824,650
CadizSpain 7,2204,487
Ciudad RealSpain 7,5644,700
CordobaSpain 7,4144,607
ColomboSri Lanka 13,5008,389
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0919,999
ChanthaburiThailand 16,0149,951
Chiang MaiThailand 15,8259,834
Chiang RaiThailand 15,9379,903
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,9199,892
ChumphonThailand 15,6429,720
CanakkaleTurkey 9,6175,976
CorumTurkey 10,2866,392
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,5997,829
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,7897,947
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,6935,402
CernovcyUkraine 10,0356,236
ChernigovUkraine 10,5346,546
CarrascoUruguay 2,2521,400
ColoniaUruguay 2,3401,454
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,8793,032
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0525,004
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,4504,630
Camden, ScUsa 7,2974,534
Canton, NyUsa 7,9514,941
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,9925,588
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0924,407
Caribou, MeUsa 7,8574,883
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2705,139
Casper, WyUsa 9,6235,980
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9916,830
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,6194,734
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3474,566
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7405,431
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,1354,434
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,1454,440
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,6974,783
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3944,595
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,5014,661
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9065,534
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6444,750
Chazy, NyUsa 7,8664,888
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,7474,814
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2884,529
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0745,639
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4055,844
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,3325,177
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,3565,193
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6506,618
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,9414,935
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4675,883
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9324,929
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9314,929
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8774,895
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7245,421
Clark, SdUsa 9,1915,711
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9554,944
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9134,917
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0045,595
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,9694,952
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4835,271
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,7658,554
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,1915,090
College Park, MdUsa 7,4964,658
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2615,755
Columbia, MoUsa 8,3875,212
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3004,536
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0224,985
Columbus, InUsa 8,0084,976
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4475,249
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9074,913
Conception, MoUsa 8,6555,378
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8035,470
Conway, ArUsa 8,0975,032
Conway, ScUsa 7,1764,459
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,7664,826
Corning, ArUsa 8,1015,034
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,7714,829
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0294,989
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2245,111
Cortland, NyUsa 7,7864,838
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9216,786
Covington, LaUsa 7,6684,765
Covington, TnUsa 8,0334,992
Crete, NeUsa 8,8565,503
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,8436,117
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,3367,666
CimbajUzbekistan 12,3367,666
CaracasVenezuela 4,3722,717
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,9382,447
CoroVenezuela 4,6512,890
ChipataZambia 7,8234,862
ChomaZambia 7,1574,447
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6364,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -