Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aimores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aimores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aimores with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,9178,027
BustAfghanistan 12,5487,798
BatnaAlgeria 7,9114,916
BecharAlgeria 7,0194,362
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9044,911
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9114,295
BiskraAlgeria 7,8004,847
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,3734,582
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,9923,102
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,0163,117
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,0303,126
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,5962,856
ByrdAntarctica 7,6534,756
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,9491,832
BarilocheArgentina 3,7282,317
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,4001,491
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4588,984
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,5839,062
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4719,614
BrestBelarus 10,1126,283
BrusselsBelgium 8,9855,584
Belize CityBelize 6,5994,100
BeninBenin 5,5553,452
BohiconBenin 5,5753,464
BermudaBermuda 6,2893,908
BageBrazil 1,8541,152
BambuiBrazil 518322
BarbacenaBrazil 343213
BarbalhaBrazil 1,366849
BarcelosBrazil 3,1451,954
BarraBrazil 961597
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,6201,007
BarreirasBrazil 917570
BelémBrazil 2,1611,343
Belo HorizonteBrazil 304189
BelterraBrazil 2,4061,495
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,200746
Bom JesusBrazil 1,394866
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 735457
BrasiliaBrazil 836519
BrevesBrazil 2,2291,385
BurgasBulgaria 9,8246,105
BurundiBurundi 7,8294,865
BatouriCameroon 6,6184,113
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,1075,038
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,9746,819
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,4296,481
Banff, AbCanada 10,6586,623
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,2905,151
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,1005,033
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,4446,490
Bissett, MbCanada 9,4735,886
Blue River, BcCanada 10,9366,796
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,1305,052
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7097,276
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6345,987
Broadview, SkCanada 9,8166,100
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,8546,124
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4647,124
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,6794,150
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,4367,106
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,1796,947
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,0324,370
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,7344,806
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,0572,521
BeijingChina 16,87810,488
BarranquillaColombia 5,0043,110
Benito SalasColombia 4,4972,794
BogotáColombia 4,5082,801
BrnoCzech Republic 9,5195,915
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7234,799
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0694,393
BaniDominican Republic 5,2753,278
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,3203,306
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,2713,276
BahariyaEgypt 9,2035,719
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4325,861
BiarritzFrance 8,0785,020
BordeauxFrance 8,2385,119
BrestFrance 8,3845,210
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,4537,117
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,4547,117
BitamGabon 6,2153,862
BanjulGambia 4,5382,820
BerlinGermany 9,5615,941
BrockenGermany 9,3745,825
BokeGuinea 4,4392,759
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4662,775
BudapestHungary 9,5495,934
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,5565,938
BangaloreIndia 13,4578,362
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,2278,220
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,4869,002
BikanerIndia 13,3438,292
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,68310,367
BabolsarIran 11,6077,213
Bandar AbbasIran 11,6907,264
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,3537,055
Bandar LengehIran 11,5217,160
BirjandIran 12,0977,517
BushehrIran 11,2176,970
BaghdadIraq 10,7626,688
BasraIraq 10,9886,828
BelmulletIreland 8,7155,416
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,6775,392
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,9935,588
BergamoItaly 8,8675,510
BolognaItaly 8,8775,516
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,0195,605
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8315,488
BrindisiItaly 9,0435,620
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,1913,226
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9703,088
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,5418,414
BeirutLebanon 10,0306,232
BenghaziLibya 8,6865,397
BirzaiLithuania 10,4066,466
BitolaMacedonia 9,3055,783
BlantyreMalawi 8,0054,974
BvumbweMalawi 8,0084,976
BintuluMalaysia 16,67110,359
BamakoMali 5,0843,159
Bko-SMali 5,0823,158
BougounMali 5,0323,127
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9053,669
BaitagMongolia 14,7909,191
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,8539,230
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,6249,709
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,19610,065
BayandelgerMongolia 16,21610,077
BayankhongorMongolia 15,4459,597
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,0489,973
BulganMongolia 15,4819,620
BhamawMyanmar 15,6929,751
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,0757,504
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,2667,623
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,0907,513
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,3387,667
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,3857,696
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,8413,630
BilmaNiger 7,2584,510
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,2763,900
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,2687,002
BergenNorway 9,8096,095
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,8086,095
BjornoyaNorway 11,2646,999
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,6516,619
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,4496,493
BadinPakistan 12,8517,986
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,3658,305
BalakotPakistan 13,4178,337
BarkhanPakistan 13,0268,094
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,2703,275
BascoPhilippines 18,23911,334
BialystokPoland 10,1406,301
BejaPortugal 7,2744,520
BragancaPortugal 7,6754,769
BistritaRomania 9,8776,138
BucharestRomania 9,8346,111
BajkitRussia 14,2938,882
BarabinskRussia 13,6218,464
BarnaulRussia 14,0028,701
BerezovoRussia 12,7317,911
BiserRussia 12,4177,716
BlagovescenskRussia 16,44410,218
BogdarinRussia 15,5759,678
BogucanyRussia 14,5519,042
BomnakRussia 16,0069,946
BorRussia 14,0148,709
BorzjaRussia 16,0509,974
BratskRussia 14,8979,257
BelgradeSerbia 9,4735,887
BoSierra Leone 4,4272,751
BontheSierra Leone 4,3372,695
BratislavaSlovakia 9,4795,891
BerberaSomalia 9,9916,208
BusanSouth Korea 18,02411,201
BadajozSpain 7,4044,601
BarcelonaSpain 8,0885,026
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,8764,894
BabanusaSudan 8,2835,147
BaselSwitzerland 8,8925,525
BernSwitzerland 8,8385,492
BangkokThailand 15,8859,871
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,8959,877
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,8039,820
BizerteTunisia 8,2545,129
BalikesirTurkey 9,7036,030
BursaTurkey 9,8196,102
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,4557,739
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,8945,527
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,8835,520
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,8845,521
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,8615,506
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,7035,408
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,7805,456
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2216,351
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,4715,264
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,5004,661
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,9618,054
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,9618,054
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8864,900
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7134,793
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9925,588
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,6204,735
Bedford, MaUsa 7,4974,659
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0875,026
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6055,347
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5716,569
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,5418,414
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,7294,803
Bettles, AkUsa 12,8828,005
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,6607,867
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,3565,192
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,9266,168
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,7404,810
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6314,742
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2486,368
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4795,891
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5334,681
Blackville, ScUsa 7,2604,512
Blaine, WaUsa 11,0466,864
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3154,546
Block Island, RiUsa 7,4754,645
Boerne, TxUsa 8,2545,129
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,3576,436
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8374,870
Boonton, NjUsa 7,5464,689
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,5334,681
Bowler, WiUsa 8,6555,378
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8504,878
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3215,171
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0935,029
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,5114,668
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0334,992
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5854,714
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,9244,924
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,4935,277
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0595,629
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7404,810
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,9054,912
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4515,252
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6025,967
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6744,768
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,9794,958
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,9384,933
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,8254,862
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5484,690
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4605,257
Burlington, VtUsa 7,8224,861
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5676,567
BajsunUzbekistan 12,8998,016
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,1862,602
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,5142,805
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,2344,495
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,2314,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -