Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aimores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aimores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aimores with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,8614,264
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,7844,837
AlgiersAlgeria 7,7894,840
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,0915,028
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,3941,488
AzulArgentina 2,6491,646
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9628,676
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5608,426
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1729,428
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1729,428
AmberleyAustralia 14,5709,054
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,2056,963
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,3347,043
AltamiraBrazil 2,1771,353
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,2291,385
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 517322
ApodiBrazil 1,578981
AracajuBrazil 1,045650
AracuaiBrazil 310192
AragarcasBrazil 1,248775
AraxaBrazil 615382
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,303810
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,0206,848
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,9876,827
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1757,566
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,5224,674
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,3957,081
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0635,632
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,0875,647
AbecheChad 7,7224,799
AntofagastaChile 3,0661,905
AricaChile 3,0781,913
AltaiChina 14,4929,005
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5822,847
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5832,848
AraucaColombia 4,3892,728
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,4293,374
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,2993,293
AzuaDominican Republic 5,3263,310
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4355,863
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,5895,959
AswanEgypt 9,3465,808
AsyutEgypt 9,3265,795
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,4814,027
AsmaraEritrea 9,5605,940
AssabEritrea 9,8546,124
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,2945,775
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,5335,302
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,4676,504
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9846,825
AccraGhana 5,2733,277
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,6215,979
AthensGreece 9,2975,777
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2845,769
AasiaatGreenland 9,8526,122
AmmassalikGreenland 9,4675,883
AputiteqGreenland 9,7306,046
AkureyriIceland 9,6676,007
AgraIndia 13,7968,573
AhmedabadIndia 13,1928,198
AkolaIndia 13,5918,446
AllahabadIndia 14,1438,789
AmritsarIndia 13,5368,411
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,18110,677
AbadanIran 11,0246,851
ArakIran 11,2807,010
AlbengaItaly 8,6535,377
AlgheroItaly 8,4055,223
AmendolaItaly 8,9495,561
AnconaItaly 8,9495,561
ArezzoItaly 8,8345,489
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,9063,048
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,9663,086
AbashiriJapan 17,24210,714
AburatsuJapan 18,47411,480
AikawaJapan 17,95211,155
AjiroJapan 18,28411,362
AkitaJapan 17,76211,038
AkuneJapan 18,37011,415
AomoriJapan 17,63610,959
AsahikawaJapan 17,29710,749
AsosanJapan 18,33211,392
AmmanJordan 9,9916,209
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,7258,529
AinaziLatvia 10,4796,512
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,3515,811
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,5955,962
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,1775,702
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,5905,960
AtarMauritania 5,3923,351
AgalegaMauritius 10,4136,471
AcapulcoMexico 7,5724,705
AayanbulagMongolia 15,2329,465
AltaiMongolia 15,1249,398
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,5799,681
AgadirMorocco 6,4884,032
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1305,674
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,1857,572
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,3977,704
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,5557,802
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,6847,882
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,2157,591
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,2397,606
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,6957,889
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,7097,897
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,7107,898
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,7107,898
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,7107,898
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,7107,898
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,9733,712
AgadezNiger 6,7184,175
AsuncionParaguay 1,8191,130
ArequipaPeru 3,2422,015
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,19211,304
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,0085,598
AradRomania 9,6125,973
AjanRussia 15,9049,883
AldanRussia 15,5279,649
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,6317,227
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,4558,361
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,51010,260
AnadyrRussia 14,2328,844
ArkhangelskRussia 11,5627,185
ArmavirRussia 10,9356,795
AstrakhanRussia 11,4887,139
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,4738,372
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,7434,812
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,6724,768
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,6994,784
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,4644,638
Abu HamedSudan 9,1925,712
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,9755,577
AqiqSudan 9,6085,971
ArbaatSudan 9,5575,939
AromaSudan 9,3075,784
AtbaraSudan 9,1745,701
Abu KamalSyria 10,5186,536
AleppoSyria 10,2766,386
AranyaprathetThailand 16,0879,997
AtakpameTogo 5,5133,426
AdanaTurkey 10,1556,310
AfyonTurkey 9,8596,127
AnkaraTurkey 10,0996,276
AntalyaTurkey 9,7826,078
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,1097,525
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,2575,753
AberporthUk 8,7135,414
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,7595,443
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,3966,460
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,4746,508
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4437,111
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,4257,100
ArtigasUruguay 1,9711,225
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8174,857
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2475,746
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,0486,866
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4925,277
Ada, MnUsa 9,2655,758
Adrian, MiUsa 8,1355,055
Aiken, ScUsa 7,3584,573
Akron, OhUsa 7,9034,911
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2675,759
Albany, GaUsa 7,3264,552
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,6894,778
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8105,474
Albion, NeUsa 8,9905,586
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1905,711
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4695,263
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1245,669
Algona, IaUsa 8,8025,470
Alice, TxUsa 8,0835,023
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,5714,705
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3175,790
Alma, MiUsa 8,2725,140
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,3665,199
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6895,399
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8215,482
Amherst, MaUsa 7,5834,712
Amite, LaUsa 7,6854,776
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,9078,021
Anderson, InUsa 8,0875,026
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5024,662
Angelica, NyUsa 7,8194,859
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,1355,055
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,8037,335
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2204,486
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,7954,222
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5104,667
Ashland, WiUsa 8,9205,543
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0246,850
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6325,364
Athens, GaUsa 7,4374,622
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,4844,651
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,4204,611
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,2839,497
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7215,420
Augusta, GaUsa 7,3044,539
Augusta, MtUsa 10,2246,353
Aurora, IlUsa 8,3635,197
Austin, TxUsa 8,2045,098
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,7047,895
AndizanUzbekistan 13,3528,297
AcariguaVenezuela 4,4662,775
AdenYemen 10,0806,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -